The Management Team 2023-05-29T09:49:17+00:00

The Management Team

CPA. Wycliffe. O Ochiaga

Managing Director

CPA Christine Otieno

CPA Christine Otieno

Director Corporate Services
Mr.Maurice N. Obaso

Mr.Maurice N. Obaso

Director, Planning, Research and Strategy
Ms. Beatrice Okoda

Ms. Beatrice Okoda

Director Commercial Services
Mr.Philip O. Oriaro

Mr.Philip O. Oriaro

Director Agriculture & Natural Resources
Mr.Raymond Ndolo

Mr.Raymond Ndolo

Director Supply Chain Management
Eng. Jacob Akuno

Eng. Jacob Akuno

Director Engineering Services & Infrastructure Development
Mr. Wilson Omulo

Mr. Wilson Omulo

Project Manager -KOSFIP
Mr. Rolin Nzomo

Mr. Rolin Nzomo

Deputy Director, Regional Management Kuja-Migori -Kibuon Tende Region
Ms. Ruth Waweru

Ms. Ruth Waweru

Deputy Director, Regional Management Nzoia Basin Region
Ms.Sarah Kurui

Ms.Sarah Kurui

Deputy Director, Regional Management, Yala, Lakeshore, Sondu Region
Mr. Michael Okuk

Mr. Michael Okuk

Ag. Deputy Director, Legal Services
Mr. Andrew Osoro

Mr. Andrew Osoro

Deputy Director, Corporate Communications
Mr.Henry Makori

Mr.Henry Makori

Deputy Director, Human Resources
Mr. Edwin Odhiambo Olang

Mr. Edwin Odhiambo Olang

Deputy Director, Administration Services
Mr. Charles Koech

Mr. Charles Koech

Ag. Deputy Director, Finance
Mr.Amos Kiragu

Mr.Amos Kiragu

Deputy Director, Agriculture and Natural Resources
Eng.Centrine Changalwa

Eng.Centrine Changalwa

Deputy Director, RiceMill Complex
Mr.Collins Okendi

Mr.Collins Okendi

Principal Executive Officer
Ms. Winnie Nyabuti

Ms. Winnie Nyabuti

Deputy Director, Business Dev &Investment Promotion
G. Eng .Vincent Ogembo

G. Eng .Vincent Ogembo

Deputy Director Planning, Research & Special Projects
G. Eng. Fredrick Koba

G. Eng. Fredrick Koba

Ag. Deputy Director, Engineering Services
Mr.Joseph Obuya Ocholla

Mr.Joseph Obuya Ocholla

Deputy Director, Quality Assurance
Mr. Patrick Orwa

Mr. Patrick Orwa

Deputy Director , Fisheries
Ms.Audrey Felesia

Ms.Audrey Felesia

Deputy Director ,ICT
Eng.Godfrey Mwangi

Eng.Godfrey Mwangi

Deputy Director, Lands and Housing
Eng.Wesly K. Cheruiyot

Eng.Wesly K. Cheruiyot

Deputy Director, Water Resources & Development
Victor Bwire Jamaiya

Victor Bwire Jamaiya

Ag.Deputy Director, Internal Audit